Sign up for email updates from Austin Revolution Film Festival

BUY TICKETS
Home > Awards > 2018 Screenplay Competition

2018 Screenplay Competition

FINAL SCREENPLAY NOMINATIONS

of

FEATURES

ACTION

Crackerjacks (Winner)

Godless Skies

Cleto

Covalents

Hundo: (Runner Up)

ADVENTURE

The Gate:(Runner Up)

God Is Not Purple

(Or how I survived puberty and four days on a raft on the Mississippi River). (Winner)

Mestengo

COMEDY

Horse Up a Tree

Wrath of Con

2 Men and a Pig

The Blood Grinder (Winner)

The Good Dr. Kremsky

My Monster

Empty Nester's Handbook (Runner Up)

Candyland.Com(full 65 pages)

Nothing in Durham

Last Chance

Company Christmas

Underdevelopment

COMING OF AGE

Scuppernongs (Runner Up)

SIR KEVIN (Winner)

DRAMA

Thank You, Amelia Earhart

Those Pesky Orphans

Welder

Haunt

"Catch A Fallen Star"

Bobby Kyle

Perry

Don

EXECUTION DAY (Winner)

Callie Earlene

Little Earthquakes (Runner Up)

DRAMEDY

Summer 1984 (Winner)

Fuck New Rome

Making Gone (Runner Up)

Love In The Digital Age

FAMILY

Hope is Not a Black and White Rainbow (Winner)

Take The Shot

My Atari Christmas

Rainbows and Silver Buckles : The Adventures of Joe And Muz

HORROR

Martha

The Plague Doctor

THE OMEGA TOTS

Free Range (Winner)

Kill Giggles

Resurrection Girl and the Curse of the Wendigo

Luke Justice (Runner Up)

Another Harpersville Massacre

Birth

Y2K - fm

HORROR COMEDY

Quaz (Runner Up)

Love Potion #666 (Winner)

Bartleby Grimm's Paranormal Elimination Service

ROMANCE

Invisible Prisons (Winner)

The Book Writer (Runner Up)

SCI-FI

Blade and Blood

Buccaneers of the Asteroid Belt

The Astronot (Winner)

Day of Reckoning (Runner up)

Parallel

THRILLER

Thicker Than Blood (Winner)

Hyde

THE COLOR OF EVIL (Runner Up)

Framer

Hell Followed With Him

The Patience of Vultures

The Face of Rage - ARFF Feature Screenplay Contest Entry

Love, Alfonsina

WESTERN

Hell's Acre (Runner Up)

Reverence (Winner)

Hands of Thunder

The Messengers

Potter's Ground


of

SHORTS/TV

SHORTS
COMEDY
Tin Can Script
Costume Drama
The Talk
NASTY
FIRST PRIZE
Donating In Vein
Char Wars: Darth Vaper
City Creatures
Sunflower Care (Runner Up)
Burned
Stuck With You (Winner)
SUNDAY
DRAMA
The Tie That Binds
The Liar, the Victim, and the Ingenue (Runner Up)
The Fighter
Mizan Script
A Courage to Continue
#ShoutYourAssault
Cherry Glazed
Between Darkness and Light
1801, Buck
The Comeback (Winner)
Consummation
DRAMEDY
Daddy Issues (Winner)
HORROR
The Wait Room
Smokes (Runner Up)
Past Partum (Winner)
Abandon All Hope
Zombie in the Attic
Humans vs Zombies
Murder
ROMANCE
Too Soon (Runner Up)
Shakespeare in Love's
Connections (Winner)
Going Back To You
SCI-FI
Rectified
Terrordactyl (script)
Those Last Moments (Runner Up)
Transit
Sombra City (Winner)
THRILLER
Stateside
Indolence
Burner (Winner)
Air
Skinner
Far From The Castle
Confessions of an Apotemnophile: I Think I Am
Suicide 101 (Runner Up)
The Shutterbug and The Sawbones
The Light Dares To Desert Me


TV SCRIPTS
COMEDY
Only For The Night
Bad Ideas
Backstage Pass (Winner)
The Kosher Mutiny
Roommates
American Crusaders
The Blackout Menace
Rockaway
Candyland.Com
Pushing Brown
The Oblate
#AthiestsAreAssholes (Runner Up)
THE ENTERPRISE
DRAMA
The Five Rings
The Agency
Kilgore Crude pilot episode part 1 "Gert" (Winner)
Valley of the Damned
Chicago P.I.
Street Law
Polly Esther (Runner Up)
Ozell's Gym
What's a Girl to Do?
No Reservation
Jillian And The Sharks: A Dramedy with Music
The Devil and Saint Jayne
The Resistance
DRAMEDY
Mother Tucker
Man Eater (Winner)
From Austin With Love (Runner Up)
HORROR
Thicker Than Blood (Runner Up)
Abandon All Hope (Winner)
ROMANCE
DC Slang (Winner)
Agape (Runner Up)
SCI FI / FANTASY
Star Trek: Neutral Zone Entity
Wild Mind 1 the memory of Watson
Éire's Song
DORMA
Larunda (pilot)
Gradient Descent
The Stelian Prophecy
Seminalis: Sucked In
Lifers Anonymous (Runner Up)
THE TERRAN CHRONICLES: A VOYAGER IN CHRONOSPACE (Winner)
THRILLER

ASOMNIA
Galápagos (Winner)
SEPULCHRE (Runner Up)
The Sticks

of

Pitch Competition Winners

Bozkurt Palanduz
Emmanuel Martin Di Feliciantonio
Connie Wilson
Caroline Crawley
Pattana Thaivanich
Ross Fischer
Mackenzie Rudd
Diana Woody
JD Glasscock
Alberto BattistuttiStuart Schulz
Rita De Castro





of

FINALISTS

of

Features

SCREENPLAY WRITER(S)
Luke Justice Adam Knapp
Thank You, Amelia Earhart Al Mertens
Don Alberto Battistutti
Martha C.M. Landrus
Hell Followed With Him Dallas Gibson
Empty Nester's Handbook David N. Reyes
The Blood Grinder Dave Conte, Nick Schwartz, Matt Braunsdorf
Hyde Dallas Burgess, Ian Neligh
The Gate
2 Men and a Pig
Della Greenawalt
James Cornetet
Fuck New Rome Erik Sternberger
Last Chance Michael Charron
The Good Dr. Kremsky Michael Charron
Reverence Yusuf Khan
Company Christmas Diana Lee Woody
The Patience of Vultures Greg Sisco
Hope is Not a Black and White Rainbow Harold L. Brown
SIR KEVIN Randall Greenland II
Making Gone Rob Tobin
Y2K - fm Ryan M. Andrews, Chris Cull
Thicker Than Blood Ryan M. Andrews
Love, Alfonsina Caroline Crawley
Welder Daisy Weaver
The Plague Doctor Emanuele Mengotti
Invisible Prisons Hoyt Richards, Lawrence Nelson
Kill Giggles Jaysen Buterin
Blade and Blood JD Glasscock
THE OMEGA TOTS Jeff Bassetti
Wrath of Con Jeff Kaminski, Jeff Grantz
Buccaneers of the Asteroid Belt Jeff Racho
Another Harpersville Massacre Jeremy Herbert, Wolf Stahl
Those Pesky Orphans Jill Brennan
Take The Shot Jim Norman
Free Range Jonathan Nininger
Callie Earlene Scott Simpson
Mestengo Theresa Anne Carey
Haunt Alex Allen Workman
Hell's Acre Alexander Salazar
Hands of Thunder Carl Gundestrup
THE COLOR OF EVIL Connie Corcoran Wilson, M.S.
Bartleby Grimm's Paranormal Elimination Service Daniel Alan Kiely
My Atari Christmas Chris Parrish
My Monster David Carren
Birth Haley Wetherington
Resurrection Girl and the Curse of the Wendigo Nathan Ludwig
Love Potion #666 Nathan Ludwig, Chad Farmer
Buddha's Shadow Pattana Thaivanich
The Living Soul Mitchell Gibson, Kathy Gibson
Potter's Ground Pearse Lehane
Love In The Digital Age Phillip Edward Hardy
Cleto Randy Zuniga
Bobby Kyle Richard Mallett
Perry RJ Watson
The Messengers Joe Camareno
"Catch A Fallen Star" Robert Craighead
The Astronot Pennan Brae
Covalents Steph K Pifer
Horse Up a Tree Terry Lynam
Rainbows and Silver Buckles : The Adventures of Joe And Muz Stuart Schulz
Little Earthquakes Todd Bird
Nothing in Durham Thomas Buhrman
Hundo Tom Merrick
Day of Reckoning Lorraine Portman
Scuppernongs Lynne Ashe
Summer 1984 L. Elizabeth Powers
God Is Not Purple (Or how I survived puberty and four days on a raft on the Mississippi River) Matt Pacini
Underdevelopment Matthew Heinze
EXECUTION DAY Mike Reid
Framer JoAnn Hess
Godless Skies Joshua David Harris
Parallel Julia Grubbs
The Book Writer Kris Bauske
Quaz James Cornetet, Michael Cornetet
2 Men & A Pig James R W Cornetet
The Face of Rage - ARFF Feature Screenplay Contest Entry James David Sullivan
Crackerjacks Henry Kana
Candyland.Com(full 65 pages) Joan Barrett
of

STUDENT

SCREENPLAY WRITER(S)
This Dark Thought Nik Theorin
Match Isabelle Davis
FREE AT LAST Chase Schichtl
VINYL Rita de Castro
Luminal Lisandro Boccacci
The Last King of Fischerreich Mackenzie Rudd
The Elf King Jordan Walker
"Untitled" Bella Marco
#AthiestsAreAssholes Melanie Wilderman
of

Shorts

SCREENPLAY WRITER(S)
The Guardian Amy Leigh McCorkle, Melissa Goodman
Humans vs Zombies Ann Kathleen Williams
Connections Anne Montavon, Dewie Sherwood
SUNDAY Bianca Jamotte LeRoux, Joy Shatz
The Comeback Dallas Gibson
Burner DC Evans
Sunflower Care DellaGreenawalt
THOSE LAST MOMENTS Dimi Nakov
RECTIFIED Dimi Nakov, Jean Marcello
Sombra City Elias Plagianos
Donating In Vein Joey P Fama
Tin Can Script Pat Battistini
Char Wars: Darth Vaper Ron Podell
The Wait Room Ron Riekki
The Fighter Samantha Kolesnik
A Courage to Continue Scott Dissinger
Burned Hoyt Richards
DADDY ISSUES Hoyt Richards
Between Darkness and Light Jake Teeny
1801, Buck Jalen Thompson
Past Partum Jeffrey Howe
Indolence Jennifer Trudrung
Town Hero (Script) Joy Lin
The Liar, the Victim, and the Ingenue (Script) Joy Lin
Sweet Sixteen Joyce Sherrí
Conversations at 35,000 Feet Lori Kay Allred
Smokes Drew Henriksen
NASTY Sean Patrick Leonard, Leslie Kerrigan-Leyh
FIRST PRIZE Carl B Clark
TRANSIT Charles Lo Manto
Cherry Glazed Christine Sherwood
Confessions of an Apotemnophile: I Think I Am Connie (Corcoran) Wilson and Dan Decker
Air Dalya Guérin
Murder Daniel Catfish Russ
Too Soon Darrell Derbin
The Tie That Binds Don Willis
The Light Dares To Desert Me Eriah S. Howard
Terrordactyl Eufemia Scarfone
The Shutterbug and The Sawbones Eugene Lehnert, Daniel Wolfe
Far From The Castle Julia Jansch
Mizan Script Kimberly Smith
Skinner Leah Watson
Costume Drama Marion McDowell
STATESIDE Matthew Bernal
Abandon All Hope Maximilian Federman, Ian Sutherland
City Creatures Michael Johnston
#ShoutYourAssault Natalie Dickinson
Shakespeare in Love's Nicholas McDowell
The Talk Patrick Zapata
Consummation Paulina Manseau
Suicide 101 Randy Zuniga
Zombie in the Attic Ray Petrolino
GOING BACK TO YOU Rebecca Semik
Stuck With You Robert T. McDorman
of

TV

SCREENPLAY WRITER(S)
Only For The Night Alex Ramirez
What's a Girl to Do? Allison Moseley
Thicker Than Blood André Lolan
Rockaway Anna Bierhaus
The Devil and Saint Jayne Ashley M. Ryan
The Oblate (series pilot) Beth Hoover, Gar Hoover
Chicago P.I. Dave Orvis
Agape Irene Herbruger
The Stelian Prophecy Irene Herbruger
Roommates Jacob Nash
Bad Ideas Jacob Shelton
The Resistance Erin Enberg
Pushing Brown Sasha Silanovic
Kilgore Crude pilot episode part 1 "Gert" Scott Simpson
Mother Tucker Steve Holbert
Lifers Anonymous - Pilot Sean Collins-Smith
Man Eater Steve Holbert
Galápagos Lukas Hassel
Star Trek: Neutral Zone Entity Michael Gibrall
Backstage Pass Pat Battistini, Craig Whittle
From Austin With Love Rebecca Scott
Wild Mind 1 the memory of Watson Torikai Fujio
Larunda (pilot) Susanna Dooley Boney
Valley of the Damned Jason Abernethy
Ozell's Gym Jess Waters
The Kosher Mutiny (Max's Deli Pilot Episode) Jim Norman
Candyland.Com(50 pages) Joan Barrett
DC Slang Joey Fama
Seminalis: Sucked In Jonathan Desaussure, Carol Hendrickson
American Crusaders - Pilot Jordan Tingle
The Five Rings Joseph Ferrante
Jillian And The Sharks: A Dramedy with Music Josephine A. Perry
The Agency (Script) Joy Lin
Gradient Descent Justin Fontenot
Éire's Song Kristen Nedopak
The Blackout Menace Kyle Smith
THE TERRAN CHRONICLES: A VOYAGER IN CHRONOSPACE Lisa Kirkwood
THE ENTERPRISE (ARFF) Marisa Forrest
Polly Esther Matt Edwards
SEPULCHRE Matthew McLaughlin
Abandon All Hope Maximilian Federman, Ian Sutherland
Street Law Peter Alan Lloyd
No Reservation Ross Fischer
ASOMNIA - TV Pilot Stuart Creque
DORMA Tomek P Chenczke
#AthiestsAreAssholes Melanie Wilderman
The Sticks Amanda Boyd
of

Semi-Finalists

of

Features

SCREENPLAY WRITER(S)
Dancing in the White Room David Sabbath
Thank You, Amelia Earhart Al Mertens
The Oriental Joseph Ferrante
My Atari Christmas Chris Parrish
Riot Girl Amy Leigh McCorkle, Melissa Goodman
Making Gone Rob Tobin
Callie Earlene Scott Simpson
The Christmas Millionaire Ron Riekki
The Plague Doctor Emanuele Mengotti
Moroccan Blonde Maninder Chana
The Cock Block Steve Holbert
Framer JoAnn Hess
Oy-Vey Maria! Drew Henriksen
Las Vegas Is Murder Jim Norman
Buccaneers of the Asteroid Belt Jeff Racho
Reverence Yusuf Khan
Overwatch Dallas Gibson
The Mortality Game Ed Vela
Higher Education Kyle A Smith
Drip Drop Fabian Martin
Bombed Out Peter Alan Lloyd
Company Christmas Diana Lee Woody
Letters From Iceland-2 Simon King
Seriah's Legacy Julie M Kaufmann
Horse Up a Tree Terry Lynam
Fire Dogs of Djinn Ron Dalrymple
A Darker Shade Of Night Wayne Gibson
The Salt Box Robert J. Rogers
Wrath of Con Jeff Kaminski, Jeff Grantz
Larkspur Bungalow Julie Meulemans, Dr. John McHale
The Kid Next Door Jim Norman
BEVEL DOWN Travis Lemke
ATTACK OF THE KILLER MILLENNIALS Travis Lemke
Pride Jewel Armen Dilanchian
The Blood Grinder Dave Conte, Nick Schwartz, Matt Braunsdorf
Sentinels of Tzurac -Zarkwin's Revenge James Raven
Blade and Blood JD Glasscock
Hell Followed With Him Dallas Gibson
THE OMEGA TOTS Jeff Bassetti
WHATEVER IT TAKES Robin Regensburg
Under Current Barry K Pagel
Last Chance Michael Charron
MACHISMO Maja Ramirez
Free Range Jonathan Nininger
Day of Reckoning Lorraine Portman
Kill Giggles Jaysen Buterin
Summer 1984 L. Elizabeth Powers
Martha C.M. Landrus
Riptide

Steve Holbert
Jill Brennan
Hands of Thunder Carl Gundestrup
Hannibal Cane Scott Gilman
The Good Dr. Kremsky Michael Charron
Bastard II H. A. Schweikle
Terrordise V N Alexander
Crackerjacks Henry Kana
Ghostapus Lisa Hammer
The Messengers Joe Camareno
The Venus Syndrome Lynn Vincentnathan
The Adventures of Captain Cup and the One-Legged Avenger Jamie Sutliff
LAGUNA MADRE Howard Marc Solomon
My Monster David Carren
Kid Arachnid Hogan Short
2 Men & A Pig James R W Cornetet
Potter's Ground Pearse Lehane
Imbroglio John Bourke
LOVING MILES Michael Diamond & Roger Kumble
The Black Forest Ham Matthew Heinze
Underdevelopment Matthew Heinze
The Oak of Dendriata Clayton Samuels
Buddha's Shadow Pattana Thaivanich
"THE DRESS" Bill Brock
AT THE MERCY OF FAITH - VERSION 5 SAMUEL TAYLOR
The Door Robert Cox
EAT THIS! Steve Brumwell, Shaun Robinson
Those Pesky Orphans Jill Brennan
Mental Pleasures Mark Ingle
The Odyssey of Homer Ledbetter Don Willis
The Book Writer Kris Bauske
Hundo Tom Merrick
Godless Skies Joshua David Harris
Parallel Julia Grubbs
Hyde Dallas Burgess, Ian Neligh
The Patience of Vultures Greg Sisco
General Groves Paul Lazarus
Rhiannon Ryan Ware
The Astronot (Screenplay) Pennan Brae
The Gate Della Greenawalt
AT THE MERCY OF FAITH - VERSION 5 SAMUEL TAYLOR
This is Happening Mike Salisbury
SIR KEVIN Randall Greenland II
ROCKAWAY BLUES Emmanuel Martin Di Feliciantonio
Resurrection Girl and the Curse of the Wendigo Nathan Ludwig
Hellseher Curtis Merritt
Take The Shot Jim Norman
Love Potion #666 Nathan Ludwig, Chad Farmer
Operation Brother Sam Gustavo Freitas
Welder Daisy Weaver
Haunt Alex Allen Workman
Rihanna Can Fly Steve Sears
God Is Not Purple (Or how I survived puberty and four days on a raft on the Mississippi River) Matt Pacini
A Long Shadow at Noon Ash J. Louis
Blood Knots Gregg Malkoff
Bastard Tony Schweikle
Requited William Johnston
THE COLOR OF EVIL Connie Corcoran Wilson, M.S.
Cleto Randy Zuniga
Joseph (4th) Ian Davies
The Mushroom King * Steve Tebilcock
Dealing With Dad Tom Huang
Juan for the Road Ross Fischer
PONG: A Drinking Game Brent Peaslee
Hell's Acre Alexander Salazar
XENOPHOBIA Alexander Kornhauser
Luke Justice Adam Knapp
Rainbows and Silver Buckles : The Adventures of Joe And Muz Stuart Schulz.
Permitted Lori Lyle
"Catch A Fallen Star" Robert Craighead
Love In The Digital Age Phillip Edward Hardy
Boo Attitude Richard Barilla
Empty Nester's Handbook David N. Reyes
Where do the Clouds go? Serge Ioan Celebidachi, James Olivier
Candyland.Com(full 65 pages) Joan Barrett
Bartleby Grimm's Paranormal Elimination Service Daniel Alan Kiely
Quaz James Cornetet, Michael Cornetet
High Stakes Stuart Creque
Evil Twin Simon Parker
DroneGames John W. Kim
Love, Alfonsina Caroline Crawley
Whisper Cove Scott Kirkpatrick
Little Earthquakes Todd Bird
Fuck New Rome Erik Sternberger
PIGJUICE Casey Laing
Miscarriage Jose Vicente Chavez
The Face of Rage - ARFF Feature Screenplay Contest Entry James David Sullivan
Luana Danielle Erlich
The Season Richard Mallett
Bobby Kyle Richard Mallett
Hope is Not a Black and White Rainbow Harold L. Brown
She Pluribus Unum Karen Schmidt
THE COLOR OF EVIL Connie Corcoran Wilson, M.S.
Someone Else's War John Prather , Martin Stearn
Invisible Prisons Hoyt Richards, Lawrence Nelson
Cryogenius Andrew Pelosi
Covalents Steph K Pifer
Perry RJ Watson
Hard Place Mark L. Maness, Randal Files
Perish Mike W. Rogers
The Living Soul Mitchell Gibson, Kathy Gibson
Don Alberto Battistutti
THE MODERNERS Matthew Bernal
Christmas Present Matt Ritchie
Another Harpersville Massacre Jeremy Herbert, Wolf Stahl
BALLS John T. Frederick
EXECUTION DAY Mike Reid
Slippers for a Fireman Brendan Parker
Love in Seven Letters Bozkurt Ahmet Naci Palanduz
A VOYAGER IN CHRONOSPACE Lisa Kirkwood
Scuppernongs Lynne Ashe
Birth Haley Wetherington
Bus Boy Susan Koop
Y2K - fm Ryan M. Andrews, Chris Cull
Thicker Than Blood Ryan M. Andrews
Nothing in Durham Thomas Buhrman
Mestengo
The Messengers
Theresa Anne Carey
Joe Camareno
of

Shorts

SCREENPLAY WRITER(S)
The Guardian Amy Leigh McCorkle, Melissa Goodman
Conversations at 35,000 Feet Lori Kay Allred
Town Hero (Script) Joy Lin
The Liar, the Victim, and the Ingenue (Script) Joy Lin
A Special Valentine's (Script) Joy Lin
Monophobia (Script) Joy Lin
Tin Can Script Pat Battistini
Sweet Sixteen Joyce Sherrí
The Wait Room Ron Riekki
RECTIFIED Dimi Nakov, Jean Marcello
UTOPIA Dimi Nakov, Jean Marcello
Terrordactyl Eufemia Scarfone
Smokes Drew Henriksen
The Fighter Samantha Kolesnik
You're Gonna Need Two Tracy S. Facelli
Costume Drama Marion McDowell
The Talk Patrick Zapata
Too Soon Darrell Derbin
Tradition John Kabashinski
Scary Lucy Screenplay sheila schroeder
Mizan Script Kimberly Smith
NASTY Sean Patrick Leonard, Leslie Kerrigan-Leyh
Indolence Jennifer Trudrung
A Courage to Continue Scott Dissinger
#ShoutYourAssault Natalie Dickinson
Cherry Glazed Christine Sherwood
TIL DEATH Alexandra Marshall
THOSE LAST MOMENTS Dimi Nakov
Past Partum Jeffrey Howe
FIRST PRIZE Carl B Clark
The Tie That Binds Don Willis
TRANSIT Charles Lo Manto
The Creaky Door Evan Baughfman
A Perfect Circle Evan Baughfman
Donating In Vein Joey P Fama
Char Wars: Darth Vaper Ron Podell
Burner DC Evans
Not Forgotten Shay Thurmon
Living in the past Bernhard Riedhammer
Abandon All Hope Maximilian Federman, Ian Sutherland
Between Darkness and Light Jake Teeny
Connections Anne Montavon, Dewie Sherwood
Making Peace Judah Ray
Zombie in the Attic Ray Petrolino
City Creatures Michael Johnston
Humans vs Zombies Ann Kathleen Williams
Air Dalya Guérin
Sunflower Care Della Greenwalt
Skinner Leah Watson
Burned Hoyt Richards
DADDY ISSUES Hoyt Richards
Never Too Late Bryan Whorton
Far From The Castle Julia Jansch
Far From The Castle Julia Jansch
1801, Buck Jalen Thompson
Stuck With You Robert T. McDorman
Confessions of an Apotemnophile: I Think I Am Connie (Corcoran) Wilson and Dan Decker
Suicide 101 Randy Zuniga
The Farm Daryl Kuxhouse, Allie Hanley
Shakespeare in Love's Nicholas McDowell
Dominant Chord Jeremy Leroux
The Shutterbug and The Sawbones Eugene Lehnert, Daniel Wolfe
The Light Dares To Desert Me Eriah S. Howard
The Doubles Steffano Bozzo
Sombra City Elias Plagianos
A New Sound Joey Fama
That Sound Steve Spremo
Murder Daniel Catfish Russ
Prey Sergio Hira
The Comeback Dallas Gibson
STATESIDE Matthew Bernal
Twirling At Ole Miss John M Tyson
Your Bank (Vers. 2018-0620) Steve Spremo
Consummation Paulina Manseau
SUNDAY Bianca Jamotte LeRoux, Joy Shatz
GOING BACK TO YOU Rebecca Semik
of

TV

SCREENPLAY WRITER(S)
#AthiestsAreAssholes Melanie Wilderman
Abandon All Hope Maximilian Federman, Ian Sutherland
Agape Irene Herbruger
American Crusaders - Pilot Jordan Tingle
ASOMNIA - TV Pilot Stuart Creque
Backstage Pass Pat Battistini, Craig Whittle
Bad Ideas Jacob Shelton
Candyland.Com(50 pages) Joan Barrett
Chicago P.I. Dave Orvis
Counteract Tracy Lawson
Craig and his Uncle Ron - pilot Craig Miller, Dustin Chafin
DC Slang Joey Fama
DORMA Tomek P Chenczke
Éire's Song Kristen Nedopak
End of Life (with Name) Sean Collins-Smith
Flamingo City Giovanna Varela
From Austin With Love Rebecca Scott
Galápagos Lukas Hassel
Gradient Descent Justin Fontenot
Jillian And The Sharks: A Dramedy with Music Josephine A. Perry
Kilgore Crude pilot episode part 1 "Gert" Scott Simpson
Larunda (pilot) Susanna Dooley Boney
Legends of The New World Irene Herbruger
Lifers Anonymous - Pilot Sean Collins-Smith
Man Eater Steve Holbert
Menage Sidartha murjani
Mother Tucker Steve Holbert
My Mother Murdered My Father Josephine A. Perry
No Reservation Ross Fischer
Only For The Night Alex Ramirez
Ozell's Gym Jess Waters
Polly Esther Matt Edwards
Pushing Brown Sasha Silanovic
Rockaway Anna Bierhaus
Roommates Jacob Nash
Seminalis: Sucked In Jonathan Desaussure, Carol Hendrickson
SEPULCHRE Matthew McLaughlin
Siblings David Samuels
Star Trek: Neutral Zone Entity Michael Gibrall
Street Law Peter Alan Lloyd
The Agency (Script) Joy Lin
The Blackout Menace Kyle Smith
The Commune Campbell Dalglish
The Devil and Saint Jayne Ashley M. Ryan
THE ENTERPRISE (ARFF) Marisa Forrest
The Five Rings Joseph Ferrante
The Kosher Mutiny (Max's Deli Pilot Episode) Jim Norman
The Oblate (series pilot) Beth Hoover, Gar Hoover
The Oracle of Athens, GA Allison Izzo, Sara Corkern
The Resistance Erin Enberg
The Stelian Prophecy Irene Herbruger
The Sticks Amanda Boyd
THE TERRAN CHRONICLES: A VOYAGER IN CHRONOSPACE Lisa Kirkwood
Thicker Than Blood André Lolan
Valley of the Damned Jason Abernethy
What's a Girl to Do? Allison Moseley
Wild Mind 1 the memory of Watson Torikai Fujio
of
Back to
Top
< Back
X