Sign up for email updates from Austin Revolution Film Festival

BUY TICKETS
Home > Awards > 2018 Award Nominees

2018 Award Nominees

TOSTEVIN AWARD - FILMMAKER OF THE YEAR:

Given to the best representative of Austin Revolution Film Festival in a given year. Filmmaker must embody the festival in: quality of work and the building of the community by showing support for fellow filmmakers.
  1. Bill Hass
  2. Elias Rodriquez
  3. Natasha Straley
  4. Owen Dara
  5. Scott McEntire
  6. Kyle Kleinecke
  7. Sam Kolesnick
  8. Yonash Breneman
  9. Drew Dammron
  10. Ruth Reynolds
of

HORIZON AWARDS (TEXAS LEGENDS):

Awards given to contributors to indie film on a whole. Each year named after a different Texas hero.

To Be Announced
of

ARFF HALL OF FAME:

Inductees are chosen based on contributions to ARFF over the life of the festival. For filmmakers, they must have been involved at least 3 years to be eligible for 2018.
  1. Emily Joseph
  2. Cedric Thomas Smith
  3. Lukas Hassel
  4. Randall Greenland
  5. Ashley Marie
  6. Horse Creek Productions
of

"SHELLY" AWARD:

Awarded to the individual who demonstrates an unselfish spirit supporting indie film.

To Be Announced
of

SCARLET WATERS GENRE AWARD:

Given to the best genre film of the year.
  1. The Good Exorcist
  2. Baby Frankenstein
  3. Bong of the Living Dead
  4. Sylphania Grove
  5. Candy Land
  6. Grey Canyon
  7. Gut Punched
  8. Lunch Ladies
  9. Slapface
  10. The Big Nothing
of

"TOBE" AWARD - FEMALE:

Named for Austin film legend Tobe Hooper, it awards the best male and female genre filmmakers of the year.
  1. Vanessa Wright
  2. Venita Ozols-Graham
  3. Clarissa Jacobson
  4. Sarah K Reimers
  5. Rebekah Fieschi
  6. Chad Sersen/
of

"TOBE" AWARD - MALE:

Named for Austin film legend Tobe Hooper, it awards the best male and female genre filmmakers of the year.
  1. Josh Stifter
  2. Mike Rutkowski
  3. Max Groah
  4. Edward Palmer
  5. Tommy Faircloth
  6. Zeshaan Younus
  7. Al Lougher
  8. Kyle Martellacci
  9. Chad Sersen
  10. Kris Snyder
of

ERIC ADAIR VETERAN AWARD:

Best military veteran filmmaker / veteran issue filmmaker.
  1. Bob Celli “Brooklyn in July”
  2. Edward Tyndall “Good From The Bad”
of

MICHELLE MOWER FEMALE FILMMAKER OF THE YEAR AWARD:

  1. Savannah Rodgers
  2. Vanessa Wright
  3. Birgit Schroeder
  4. Clarissa Jacobson
  5. Natasha Straley
  6. Rebekah Fieschi
  7. Skye Borgman
  8. Cydney Cox
  9. Gabriela Ledesma
  10. Romina Schwedler
  11. Christina Raia
of

LUKAS HASSEL WRITER/DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR AWARD:

This award is given to the best writer/director of the year.
  1. Victoria Blade (Alien Baby)
  2. Austin Kase (Another Girl)
  3. Patrick Gibney (Apple Seed)
  4. Madeline Johnson (Beyond Our Mountains)
  5. Ken Lin (California Roll)
  6. Cedric Thomas Smith (Hollowed)
  7. Lorraine Portman (Falling South)
  8. Jonpaul Rodriguez (Edgar and Ellie)
  9. Edward Palmer (Hippopotamus)
  10. Jeremiah Kipp (Slapface)
of

ADAM HAMPTON ACTOR/DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR AWARD:

Formerly known as "The Slashy," this award is given to the best actor/director of the year.
  1. Dennis Cahlo: “Death (And DIsco Fries)”
  2. Sam Upton: “Gun”
  3. Lisa Edelstein “Unzipping”
  4. Victoria Blade “Alien Baby”
  5. Darien Sills-Evans “One Bedroom”
  6. Ruth Reynolds “One Shot”
  7. Megan Brotherton “BUttercup”
  8. Owen Dara “Holy Fail”
  9. Ronald Short “WTFN”
of

CEDRIC THOMAS SMITH CONVICTION AWARD:

Awarded to the filmmaker working with the purpose of shining a light on a social issue.
  1. Skye Borgman
  2. Gabriel Ledesma
  3. Lorraine Portman
  4. Tyler Russell
  5. Lisa Belcher
  6. Savannah Rodgers
  7. Collin McAtee
  8. Andy Kastellic
  9. MLE DeJaco
  10. Bill Johnson
  11. Karl Shefelman
of

WOMEN IN HORROR - Female Driven Horror Film Award:

  1. La Sirena
  2. Anniversary
  3. Lunch Ladies
  4. Sylphvania Grove
  5. Grey Canyon
  6. Lunch Ladies
of

SCRIPT TO SCREEN

  1. The Reunion
  2. Town of Samhain
of

RISING VOICES AWARD:

  1. Brittani Noel “The Other”
  2. Darien Sills-Evans “One Bedroom”
  3. Alex Thomas “Do I Talk Like That”
  4. Alain Bidard “Battledream Chronicles”
  5. Yu Ying Chien “The Great Wall Of Vicky Lynn”
  6. Jonpaul Rodriguez “Edgar & Ellie”
  7. Jacolby Percy “Colour Me Pretty”
  8. Shilpi Roy “The Other”
  9. Ken Lin “California Roll”
  10. Zeshaan Younus “Grey Canyon”
of

RANDALL GREENLAND SCREENWRITER OF THE YEAR AWARD:

This award is given to the best overall screenwriter of the year.
  1. Hoyt Richards
  2. Lukas Hassel
  3. Ryan Andrews
  4. David Reyes
  5. Jeff Bassetti
  6. Joy Lin
  7. Melanie Wilderman
  8. Ron Podell
  9. Pat Battistini
  10. Lori Kay Allred
  11. Jonathan Nininger

of

"TEXAS RENEGADE" BEST SOUNDTRACK /SCORE AWARD:

  1. Bernadette
  2. Muse
  3. Unzipping
  4. California Roll
  5. Battledream Chronicles
  6. Posers
  7. Guest of Honor
  8. The Scarlet Vultures
  9. The Good Exorcist
  10. Abducted in Plain Sight
of

TEXAS FILMMAKER OF THE YEAR AWARD:

  1. Bill Hass
  2. Michael Charron
  3. Landry Gideon
  4. Aaron G Hale
  5. Cedric Thomas Smith
  6. Lisa Belcher
  7. Patrick Gibney
  8. Jimmy Wilden
  9. L. Elizabeth Powers
  10. Birgit Schroeder
of

MARGARET ANN GARZA ACTING AWARD:

This award is given to the best overall actor and actress.
  1. Lukas Hassel “Entangled,” “Slapface,” “Guest of Honor”
  2. Victoria Blade “Alien Baby”
  3. Hoyt Richards “Hollowed”
  4. Kate Vernon “Gun”
  5. Aaron G Hale “Clementine”
  6. Darien Sills-Evans “One Bedroom”
  7. Allie Shutura “Blue”
  8. Sam Straley “Bernadette”
  9. Ingvild Deila “Hippopotamus”
  10. Laura Heuston "Hollowed"
  11. DeAnna Brown “Breaking Brokenness”
  12. Jessica Lancaster “Holy Fail”
  13. Sam Upton “Gun”

of

Ya’Ke Smith Student FIlmmaker of the Year Award:

  1. Katherine Morter
  2. Eric Goodman & Trenton Daeschner
  3. Collin McAtee
  4. Sean Thiessen
  5. Mira K. Lippold-Johnson
  6. Dylan Zivitz
  7. Rosita Lama Muvdi
  8. Jonpaul Rodriguez
  9. Yu Yien Chien
  10. Justin Burt
  11. Joshua DeFour
of
of

JURIED FILM AWARDS

of

TEXAS

of

Texas Drama Short

  1. Breaking Brokenness
  2. Hollowed
  3. Canal
  4. Colour Me Pretty
  5. Discernment
  6. Guest of Honor
  7. Good From The Bad
  8. Willow
of

TEXAS SCI FI/FANTASY SHORT

  1. Prenatal
  2. Sonny Vicious
  3. Apple Seed
of

TEXAS COMEDY SHORT

  1. WTFN
  2. Ne'erDoWells
  3. The Importance of Sex Education
  4. Foxy Trot
  5. Casual Encounters
of

TEXAS MICRO COMEDY

  1. Flushed
  2. I’m In A Pickle
of

TEXAS MICRO DRAMA

  1. Dog Years
  2. Fishing
  3. Sandra
  4. The Reunion
of

TEXAS HORROR

  1. Tartarus
  2. Mal Ojo
  3. The Good Exorcist
of

TEXAS NARRATIVE FEATURE FILM

  1. How to Make A Baby
  2. One Act Play
  3. The Good Exorcist
of

Texas Documentary

  1. One Act Play
of

TEXAS ACTOR

  1. Hoy Richards “Hollowed”
  2. Lukas Hassel “Guest of Honor”
  3. Daniel Degnan “The Good Exorcist”
  4. Aaron G Hale “Clementine”
  5. Ronald Short “WTFN”
  6. Avery Merrifield “Remember Me”
  7. Justin Soileau “Apple Seed”
  8. Trey Fuentes “Casual Encounters”
  9. Brian Cobos “Discernment”
  10. Nathan Marlow “Sonny Vicious”
of

"ALLISON WOOD" TEXAS ACTRESS

  1. Lisa Belcher “Guest of Honor”
  2. Sara Fletcher “Prenatal”
  3. Tori Pence “Tartarus”
  4. Allison Day “Clementine”
  5. Kacie LaCombe “WTFN”
  6. Aly Real “Remember Me”
  7. Laura Heuston "Hollowed"
  8. Kelsey Pribilsky “Leecher”
  9. DeAnna Brown “Breaking Brokenness”
  10. Erika Erica “NeerDoWells”
  11. Liza Wilk “Flushed”
of

TEXAS DIRECTOR

  1. Bill Hass “How to Make a Baby”
  2. Lisa Donato “Foxy Trot”
  3. Caroline Wibbelsman/Chad Sersen “Mal Ojo”
  4. Joseph Spector “Sonny Vicious”
  5. Kris Snyder “Leecher”
  6. Aaron G Hale & Ross Wooten “Clementine”
  7. Jacolby Percy “Colour Me Pretty”
  8. Cedric Thomas Smith “Hollowed”
  9. Bears Fonte “Prenatal”
  10. L Elizabeth Powers “The Importance of Sex Education”
  11. Birgit Schroeder “Remember Me”
  12. Patrick Gibney “Apple Seed”
of

TEXAS PRODUCED SCRIPT

  1. How To Make A Baby
  2. Apple Seed
  3. Leecher
  4. The Importance of Sex Education
  5. Casual Encounters
  6. Good From the Bad
  7. Remember Me
  8. WTFN?
  9. Dog Years
  10. Clementine
of

WORLD

of

WORLD SHORT

  1. 6ate7
  2. Animal
  3. Beyond Our Mountains
  4. Canada Day
  5. No Pressure
  6. One Night Stand
  7. Orchid
  8. Zandavi Lives
  9. The Scarlet Vultures
of

WORLD ACTRESS

  1. Jessica Lancaster “Holy Fail”
  2. Ingvild Deila “Hippopotamus”
  3. Amanda Maple- Brown “6ate7”
  4. Caroline Mangosing “Orchid”
  5. Gala Shalipur “Beyond our Mountains”
  6. Elizabeth McSheffrey “Canada Day”
  7. Astrida Auza “The Scarlet Vultures”
of

WORLD ACTOR

  1. Owen Dara “Holy Fail”
  2. Stuart Mortimer “Hippopotamus”
  3. Michael Dorman “6ate7”
  4. Angus Berryman “No Pressure”
  5. Vali Krasniqi “Beyond our Mountains”
  6. Matthew Sauvé “One Night Stand”
  7. Ry Barrett “Zandavi Lives”
  8. Troy Blundell “The Devil’s Due”
  9. Alastair Osment “Animal”
of

WORLD FEATURE

  1. Holy Fail
  2. Hippopotamus
of

WORLD DIRECTOR

  1. Owen Dara “Holy Fail”
  2. Edward Palmer “Hippopotamus”
  3. Maggie Kiley “6ate7”
  4. Henry Young “Animal”
  5. Madeline Johnson “Beyond Our Mountains”
  6. Kyle Martellacci “The Scarlet Vultures”
  7. Laurence Donoghue “No Pressure”
  8. Wojciech Zielinski “One Night Stand”
  9. Molly Flood “Orchid”
  10. Michael Pereira “Zandavi Lives”
of

STUDENT FILM AWARDS

of

BEST HIGH SCHOOL FILM

  1. White Converse
  2. The Hitchiker’s Guide to Suburbia
  3. Just a Scenario
  4. Secret Santas
  5. SONA
of

BEST UNIVERSITY FILM

  1. Leap of Faith
  2. Learning the Ropes
  3. Memoire
  4. Posers
  5. Bad Things
  6. Schwinging
  7. La Sirena
  8. Edgar and Ellie
  9. The Great Wall of Vicky Lynn
  10. Sink or Swim
  11. 10 Minutes to Show
of

US

of

DRAMA SHORT

  1. Brooklyn in July
  2. Buttercup
  3. Entanglement
  4. Falling South
  5. InstaFriends
  6. Jesse’s Girl
  7. Memory Box
  8. One Shot
  9. The Other
  10. Rex
  11. Room Tone
  12. Silica
  13. Unzipping
  14. The Visit
  15. Wireless
of

THRILLER SHORT

  1. Rainy Season
  2. The Highway
  3. Angel
  4. The Root Cellar
of

ROMANCE/ROM COM SHORT

  1. Death (And Disco Fries)
  2. Up or Out
  3. Uber Ex
  4. Another Girl
of

COMEDY SHORT

  1. The Coffeemaker
  2. Gut Punched
  3. Holiday Hostage
  4. Lilly White
  5. Lunch Ladies
  6. Miles of Scarves
  7. Here, Hold Grandma
  8. Amy’s In The Freezer
  9. Candyland
  10. OK Grey
of

SCI FI / FANTASY SHORT

  1. Grey Canyon
  2. Sylphania Grove
  3. Skip
  4. Jump
  5. The Big Nothing
  6. Battledream
of

HORROR SHORT

  1. Anniversary
  2. Bitten
  3. The Dollmaker
  4. The Good Samaritans
  5. La Sirena
  6. Gut Punched
  7. Lunch Ladies
  8. Town of Samhain
of

MICRO COMEDY

  1. Alien Baby
  2. Shadows in the Dark
of

MICRO THRILLER

  1. California Roll
  2. Darkness Awakens
  3. Laurels
  4. Ding Dong
of

MICRO HORROR

  1. Where Monster Hides
  2. Slapface
  3. Killing Giggles
  4. Canine
  5. I Baked Him A Cake
of

MICRO DRAMA

  1. One Small Step
  2. Laurels
of

SHORT ACTOR

  1. Lou Cariffe “Memory Box”
  2. Hudsone Meeks “Schwinging”
  3. Frank Oakley “Room Tone”
  4. Thaddeaus Daniels “Brooklyn in July”
  5. Elliot Bales “Wireless”
  6. John Marballi “Uber Ex”
  7. Forrest Fyre “Rex”
  8. Fernando Rivera “Where Monster Hides”
  9. Thom McCloud “Step One”
  10. Brian Ashton Smith “Rainy Season”
  11. Aaron Profumo “Another Girl”
  12. Lukas Hassle “Entanglement” & “Slapface”
of

SHORT ACTRESS

  1. Lisa Edelstein “Unzipping”
  2. Victoria Blade “Alien Baby”
  3. Rhian Rees “Laurels”
  4. Maggie Wheeler “Holiday Hostage”
  5. Jordan Monaghan "La Sirena"
  6. Brittani Noel “The Other”
  7. Olivia Grace Applegate “Lilly White”
  8. Ruth Reynolds “One Shot”
  9. Meaghan Bloom Fluitt “Sylphvania Grove”
  10. Kelsey Reinhardt “La Sirena”
  11. Caitlin Norton “Jesse’s Girl”
  12. Lilian Gray “I Baked Him A Cake”
  13. June Squibb “The Visit”
of

ACTOR FEATURE

  1. Sam Straley “Bernadette”
  2. Ben Kaufman “About A Donkey”
  3. James Psathas “Bernadette”
  4. Mike Rutkowski “Baby Frankenstein”
  5. Shaw Jones “Blue”
  6. Riley Egan - “Muse”
  7. Sam Upton “Gun”
  8. Clayton Bowman “The Boo”
  9. Ian Barling “Baby Frankenstein”
  10. Mark Boone Junior “Gun”
  11. Darien Sills-Evans “One Bedroom”
of

ACTRESS FEATURE

  1. Sarah Shirkey ““Bernadette”
  2. Alexandra Clayton “About A Donkey”
  3. Elle Evans “Muse”
  4. Marilyn Bass “Bernadette”
  5. Christina Wright “About A Donkey”
  6. Kate Vernon “Gun”
  7. Devin Nelson “One Bedroom”
  8. Tiffany Arnold “Bong of the Living Dead”
  9. Callie Schuttera “Blue”
  10. Judith Scott “Blue”
  11. Cora Savage “Baby Frankenstein”
of

FEATURE COMEDY

  1. About a Donkey
  2. Bernadette
  3. Bong of the Living Dead
  4. One Bedroom
of

FEATURE DRAMA

  1. One Bedroom
  2. Gun
  3. The Boo
  4. Blue
of

HORROR FEATURE

  1. Bong of the Living Dead
  2. Muse
  3. Hippopatumus
  4. The Boo
  5. The Good Exorcist
of

SCI FI FEATURE

  1. Baby Frankenstein
of

SHORT DIRECTOR

  1. Taylor Bracewell “Candyland”
  2. Ken Lin “California Roll”
  3. Jeremiah Kipp “Entanglement”
  4. Sean Richard Bubble “Canine”
  5. Rebekah Fieschi “Sylphvania Grove”
  6. M. Keegan Uhl “Jesse’s Girl”
  7. Bob Celli “Brooklyn in July”
  8. Austin Kase “Another Girl”
  9. Tommy Faircloth “Anniversary”
  10. David Brundige “Laurels”
of

FEATURE DIRECTOR

  1. Christina Raia “About A Donkey”
  2. Jon YonKondy “Baby Frankenstein”
  3. John Psathas “Bernadette”
  4. Gabriela Ledesma “Blue”
  5. Max Groah “Bong of the Living Dead”
  6. Scott McEntire “The Boo”
  7. Sam Upton “Gun”
  8. John Burr “Muse”
  9. Darien Sills-Evans “One Bedroom”
of

ALL

of

BEST TRAILER

  1. Cypress Bayou
  2. Curtains
  3. The Plague Doctor
  4. The Guardian
of

BEST POSTER

  1. Flin Flon
  2. Dragtivists
  3. Colour Me Pretty
  4. Fishing
  5. Prenatal
  6. Muse
  7. Posters
  8. Canine
  9. Roomtone
  10. Rex
  11. Wireless
  12. The Root Cellar
of

BEST EDITING SHORT

  1. Rex
  2. Skip
  3. 10 Minutes to Show
  4. No Pressure
  5. Leecher
  6. Breaking Brokenness
  7. Foxy Trot
  8. Tracey Buckles
  9. Grey Canyon
of

BEST EDITING FEATURE

  1. Bong of the Living Dead
  2. Blue
  3. Bernadette
  4. Abducted in Plain Sight
  5. Gun
  6. Mal Ojo
  7. Room Tone
  8. Muse
  9. One Act Play
  10. The Boo
  11. Blue
of

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY SHORT

  1. Remember Me
  2. Candyland
  3. Falling South
  4. Rainy Season
  5. The Visit
  6. Discernment
  7. Sylphvania Grove
  8. Bad Things
  9. Sonny Vicious
  10. The Great Wall of Vicky Lynn
  11. La Sirena
  12. Beyond our Mountains
of

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY FEATURE

  1. Gun
  2. Muse
  3. Blue
  4. Bernadette
  5. Hippopatamus
  6. One Bedroom
  7. Abducted in Plain Site
  8. How to Make a Baby
of

BEST F/X SHORT

  1. Angel
  2. The Dollmaker
  3. Grey Canyon
  4. Gut Punched
  5. Lunch Ladies
  6. Rainy Season
  7. Unzipping
  8. Killing Giggles
  9. Tartarus: The Devil’s Basement
  10. Canada Day
of

BEST F/X FEATURE

  1. The Good Exorcist
  2. The Boo
  3. Hippopatumus
  4. Muse
  5. Gun
  6. Bong of the Living Dead
  7. Baby Frankenstein
of

YOUTH ACTOR

  1. Maxine Wanderer “Sylphania Grove”
  2. Frances Watson “The Importance of Sex Education”
  3. Gabrielle Pauline “Colour Me Pretty”
  4. Isabella DeCorte “Dog Years”
of

LANDRY / LIBBY ANIMAL ACTOR AWARD

  1. Dog Years
  2. About a Donkey
  3. Bitten
of

SERIES DIRECTOR

  1. Robin Nystrom "Tracy Buckles"
  2. Cydney Cox "Group"
  3. Alain Bidard "Battledream"
  4. Micah Smith "Pillow Talk"
  5. Marisa Luz "Sycamore Valley"
  6. Andy King "Filth City"
  7. Lucy Campbell/Peter Ninos “The Big Nothing”
  8. Laura Comisso and Sarah Campbell “Cool Girls”
  9. Alaithia Velez “Unconditionally”
of

ACTOR IN A SERIES

  1. Ezra Ani “Pillow Talk”
  2. Jason Rhee “ “Sycamore Valley”
  3. Chad Michael “The Big Nothing”
  4. Brandon Greenhouse “Unconditionally”
  5. Ricco Fajardo “Group”
  6. Danny Polishchuck “Filth City
of

ACTRESS IN A SERIES

  1. Melinda Shankar “Filth City”
  2. Elya Yerushalmy “Pillow Talk”
  3. Alaithia Velez “Unconditionally”
  4. Rachel Hronich “Sycamore Valley”
  5. Katie Kusiciel “Sycamore Valley”
  6. Jo Stone “The Big Nothing”
  7. Sarah Campbell “Cool Girls”
  8. Laura Comisso “Cool Girls”
  9. Ana Lake “Tracey Buckles”
  10. Skyler McIntosh “Group”
of

PRODUCED SERIES

  1. Tracey Buckles
  2. Battledream Chronicles
  3. Group
of

WEB SERIES

  1. Pillow Talk
  2. Sycamore Valley
  3. Filth City
  4. The Big Nothing
  5. Cool Girls
  6. Unconditionally
of

MUSIC VIDEO

  1. Shiny Red Car
  2. Cluck Ol’ Hen
  3. Your Mistress
  4. Song for the Moon
  5. Falling
  6. Black Cat (Space Suit)
  7. The Emoji Song
  8. Mediocrity, For Michah Dahl Anderson
  9. I Will Find A Way
of

DOCUMENTARY SHORT

  1. Cowgirl Up
  2. Learning the Ropes
  3. Pickup Man
  4. Super 8 Daze
  5. Dominguez vs Dominguez
  6. Driven
  7. Adoptions
  8. Dragtivists
of

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

  1. One Act Play
  2. Abudcted in Plain Sight
  3. At The Drive-In
  4. Flin Flon: A Hockey Town
of

DOCUMENTARY DIRECTOR

  1. Landry Gideon “One Act Play”
  2. Skye Borgman “Abducted in Plain Sight”
  3. Dustin Cohen “Flin Flon”
  4. Alexander Monelli “At The Drive-In”
  5. Tracey Anarella “Dominguez vs Dominguez”
  6. Savannah Rodgers “Dragtavists”
  7. John Morgan, Rob Hampton “Super 8 Daze”
  8. Bill Johnson “Pickup Man”
  9. Trevor Lee Rogers “Driven”
  10. Eric Goodman, Trenton Daeschner “Learning the Ropes”
of

PRODUCED SCRIPT: SHORT

  1. Brooklyn in July
  2. Hollowed
  3. Death (And DIsco Fries)
  4. The Dollmaker
  5. Here, Hold Grandma
  6. Jesse’s Girl
  7. The Other
  8. Sylphvania Grove
  9. Uber Ex
  10. Alien Baby
  11. Laurels
of

PRODUCED SCRIPT: FEATURE

  1. About A Donkey
  2. Bernadette
  3. Blue
  4. The Boo
  5. Gun
  6. One Bedroom
  7. Muse
  8. How To Make A Baby
  9. The Holy Fail
  10. Hippopatumus
of

LGBTQ FILM

  1. The Dragtivists
  2. About a Donkey
  3. Foxy Trot
  4. Falling South
  5. Up Or Out
of

ANIMATION

  1. Memoire
  2. Battledream Chronicles
  3. Leap of Faith
  4. Sona
  5. One Small Step
  6. Clues & Socks
of

INSPIRATIONAL FILM

  1. Colour Me Pretty
  2. The Root Cellar
  3. Wireless
  4. Cowgirl Up
  5. Memoire
  6. Falling South
  7. One Small Step
  8. Good From The Bad
  9. Remember Me
  10. Orchid
  11. Driven
of

PRODUCER AWARD

  1. Cameron McClasland “Town of Samhain”
  2. Cedric Thomas Smith “How to Make a Baby”
  3. Jen Pogue “Orchid”
  4. John Psathas “Bernadette”
  5. Venita Ozols-Graham - Angel, Amy’s In The Freexer
  6. Josh Dragge “Gun”
  7. Mike Rutkoski "Baby Frankenstein"
  8. Daniel Leighton “La Sirena”
  9. Samantha Kolesnik “I Baked Him A Cake”, “Rainy Season”
  10. Taylor Cook “Sink or Swim”
  11. Kyle Kleinecke “Willow”
of
Back to
Top
< Back
X